Who's Who

Who's Who

Artistic Director Nadia Fall
Executive Director Eleanor Lang
Executive Administrator email

Artistic
Artistic Associate
 Lisa Makin
Sky Arts Associate Artists Mina Barber, Tabby Lamb 
Deputy Producer Lauren Hamilton
Agent for Change (Ramps on the Moon) Kate Lovell (currently on maternity leave)
Agent for Change (Ramps on the Moon) Aisling Gallagher (maternity cover)

Production
Head of Production 
Jess Harwood 
Head of Stage Dom Kelly
Head of Lighting 
Senior Technician Lighting & Video Jamie Haigh
Head of Sound Jeremy George

Administration - email
General Manager (interim) Ali Rich
Planning Manager Georgina Easterbrook Matthews
Operations Coordinator Velma Fontaine
IT Systems Manager Stuart Saunders

Operations
Operations Manager 
Lee Whitelock
Head Building Duty Manager Jamaal Norman
Building Duty Managers Semaicy Crabbe, Judy Mackenzie, Jack Matthew, Itoya Osagiede, Daniel Roach Williams, Charles Thomas

Finance - email
Finance Director 
Conor Marren
Finance Manager Colleen Francis
Finance Officer
 Sibhat Kesete
Finance Assistant
 Maryna Orlova

Development - email
Director of Development 
Liz McCarthy
Senior Development Manager (Individuals & Trusts) Anuja Batra
Development Assistant Ella Langley

Learning & Participation - email
Head of Learning & Participation 
Flo Paul
Learning & Participation Manager Kirstin Shirling
Learning Projects Manager Maya Pindar
Learning & Participation Coordinator Adrian Gardner
Lead Producer (Newham Unlocked) Alexandra Towers
Community Projects Manager (Newham Unlocked) Sarah Stallwood-Hall

Marketing and Sales - email
Head of Marketing
 and Sales Katie Walker
Digital Projects and Marketing Officer Sean Brooks
Marketing Assistant Stephen Maydom
PR Agency Jo Allan PR (020 7520 9392 / office@joallanpr.com)
Box Office Manager
 Angela Frost
Box Office Supervisor Asha Bhatti, Amaryllis Courtney
Box Office Administrator Beryl Warner
Box Office Assistants Karina Ginola, Julie Lee

Front of House - email
Front of House Supervisor Jovan Jeremiah
Show Manager Rosie Christian, Alex Jarrett, Itoya Osagiede, Isabel Snowdon, Tashaun Thomas 
Front of House Team
 Jermaine Anderson, Jade Benjamin, Carlos Byles, Berenice Cruse, Buky Esan, Elsie Frangou, Maria Majewska, Romae Mitchell, Damien Noyce, Harvey Parker, Duvontae Perkins, Rosie Revan, Kelly Roberts, Abdul Sessay, Alfred Sibbons, Tasnim Siddiqa Amin, Sophia Towli, Edward Webb, Marek Wroblewski, Anne-Christelle Zanzen

Bar Staff 
Floor Managers Jovan Jeremiah, Jack Matthew, Riccardo Seminari, 
Bar Assistants Alex Jarrett, Tashaun Thomas, Jayro Viapree, Stephanie Willis Folkes

Building & Facilities
Building and Facilities Manager
 Graeme Bright
Building Maintenance Supervisor Pravie Maharaj
Domestic Assistants Vida Osei Bowman, Belinda Lee, Vincent McGrath, Delroy Mervin, Marjorie Walcott, Lynsey Webb, Sydney Weise 


Professional Advisers
Wrightsure Services Ltd Linda Potter
Sayer Vincent LLP Judith Miller
Harbottle & Lewis LLP Neil Adleman


Board of Directors
Chair Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP
Andrew Cowan, Cllr Joshua Garfield, Dr. Elizabeth Glyn, Simon Haynes, Christopher Hird, Deborah Mattinson, Martin Pilgrim, Owen Pringle, Bryan Raven, Peter Wilson, Omar Bynon (Young Person Observer), Naomi Kerrigan Asress (Young Person Observer)

Development Board
Professor Anne Bamford OBE, Dr. Neil Brener, Katie Channon, Dr. Elizabeth Glyn, The Rt. Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MBE, Derek Joseph, Baroness Denise Kingsmill CBE, Adam MacDonald, Tessa Matchett, Deborah Mattinson, Barry Scrutton, Julia Simpson

Honorary Council
Derek Joseph, Jo Melville, Paul O'Leary, Mark Pritchard

Cookies on our website

Stratford has updated its cookie policy. We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites. Such third party cookies may track your use on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time.