Who's Who

ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS 

Deborah Sawyerr
Executive Director

Graeme Bright
Building and Facilities Manager / DPS

Pravie Maharaj
Building Maintenance Person

Stuart Saunders
IT Systems Manager

Tony Pimm
Maintenance Assistant

Velma Fontaine
Operations Coordinator

Vincent McGrath
Maintenance Assistant

Wendy Dempsey
General Manager

ARCHIVES

Karen Fisher
Mary Ling 
Murray Melvin 

ARTISTIC

Bella Rodrigues
Producer

Daisy Hale
Gerry's Associate Producer

Sevan Tavoukdjian 
Musical Theatre New Writing Manager 

Kate Lovell 
Agent For Change (Ramps On The Moon) 

Nadia Fall
Artistic Director 

Pooja Ghai
Associate Director 

Rita Mishra
Assistant to Artistic Director

 

ARTISTIC ASSOCIATES 

Associate Companies

Artistic Directors of the Future (ADF)

Companies In Partnership

Ballet Black
New Musical Development Collective (NMDC) 

 

BARS AND CATERING 

Ian Williams
HEAD OF BARS AND CATERING

Marcin Zawistowski
BARS MANAGER 

Devon Spencer
HEAD CHEF 

Bar and kitchen staff: Iuliana Toma (Bar Duty Manager), Laurie Ann Anderson (Bar Duty Manager), Azuka Essu-Taylor (Bar Team Leader), Sydney Weise (Senior Chef), Kellie Murphy, Robert Eames, Innis Dwain, Manasha Mudhir, Luke Simpson, Tom Dale, Julian Capolei, Luke Dash, Lauren Moore, Eric Gressman, Roma Grisanova, Andrei Malanciuc, Isabelle Evangeli, Audrey Marie Matthews and Khari Palmer-Haris. 

 

BOX OFFICE
Amaryllis Courtney, Angela Frost (Box Office Manager), Asha Bhatti, Beryl Warner (Box Office Supervisor), Julie Lee, Karen Whyte and Russeni Fisher (Front of House Manager).

 

DEVELOPMENT

Chris Alexander              
Development Officer

Cat March
Development Administrator 

 

DOMESTIC ASSISTANTS
Cosimo Cupello, Manjit Kaur Babbra, Marjorie Walcott, Nasima Akhtar Shelly, Sydney Weise.

 

FINANCE

Jane Kortlandt
Head of Finance 

Sibhatlab Kesete 
Finance Officer

Titilayo Onanuga
Finance Officer

 

FRONT OF HOUSE
Adam Chikhalia, Alan Bailey (Head Usher), Alex Jarrett, Alex Uzoka, Anita Brown, Ashawnie Shakespeare, Caroline Wilson (Head Usher), Charlotte West, Charly Smith, Chloe Ashford, Danielle  Hilaire, Deborah Huges, Desmond Felix, Dominic Hickson, Elsie Frangou, Emily Usher, Erin Read, George Hastrup, Itoya Osagiede, Jack Matthew , Jamaal  Norman (Fire Marshall) , Jessica  Kennedy, Johnson Faniyan, Karina Norwood, Lara Russo, Leeam  Francis (Head Usher), Leo Flanagan, Lucy Harrigan, Myles Jermiah-Best (Head Usher), Robert  Eames (Head Usher), Rosie Christian (Duty Manager), Roymere Lowe-uidal, Russeni Fisher (Front of House Manager), Sabiya Ansah Ali, Tiana Gravillis, Torelle  Standford

MARKETING AND PRESS

Hugh Gledhill 
Head Of Marketing

Kate Morley PR 
PR Agency 

Katie Walker
Marketing Manager

Marcus Romer
Digital Strategy 

Sean Brooks
Marketing Officer 


PRODUCTION 

Chris Murray
Head of Sound

Deanna Towli
Technical Apprentice

Laura Curd
Head of Lighting

Richard Parr
Technical Manager

Sarah Buik              
Company & Stage Manager

 

PROFESSIONAL ADVISORS

Linda Potter 
Wrightsure Services Ltd

Maria Maltby
Wilkins Kennedy LLP

Neil Adleman
Harbottle & Lewis LLP

Sarah Mansell
Mansell Bouquet


YOUNG PEOPLE’S WORK

Jan Sharkey-Dodds
Strategic Consultant for Young Peoples Work 

Serena B. Robins
Schools’ Partnership Manager

Darnell Shakespeare
Interim Young People’s Work Coordinator

Darnell Shakespeare
Kat Francois
Suzann McLean
Young People’s Associates

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Naomi Kerrigan-Asress (Young Person Observer)
Steve Bundred
Omar Bynon (Young Person Observer)
Ken Clarke
Andrew Cowan
Rt hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP (Chair)
Derek Joseph
Kwame Kwei-Armah
Deborah Mattinson
Jo Melville
Paul O’Lear
Mark Pritchard
Hazel Province 

We use cookies on this website to improve how it works and how it’s used.

Accept & Continue