Who's Who

Artistic Director Nadia Fall
Co-Chief Executive Neil Darlison
Executive Director Deborah Sawyerr
Assistant to the Artistic Director Rita Mishra

Artistic

Associate Director Pooja Ghai
Producer Bella Rodrigues
Gerry’s Associate Producer Daisy Hale
Musical Theatre New Writing Manager Sevan Tavoukdjian
Creative Associate Lisa Makin
Artistic Associate Marcus Romer
Agent for Change (Ramps on the Moon) Kate Lovell

Production

Company & Stage Manager Sarah Buik
Technical Manager Richard Parr
Head of Lighting Laura Curd
Head of Sound Chris Murray
Wardrobe Manager Mike Lees
Technical Apprentice Deanna Towli

Administration and Operations

General Manager Wendy Dempsey
Operations Coordinator Velma Fontaine
IT Systems Manager Stuart Saunders

Finance

Finance Officer Sibhat Kesete
Finance Officer Titilayo Onanuga

Development

Development Officer Chris Alexander
Development Administrator Cat March

Young People’s Work

Head of Young People’s Work Jan Sharkey‐Dodds
Schools’ Partnership Manager (Schools, Colleges, Universities) Serena B. Robins
Young People’s Work Coordinator Darnell Shakespeare
Young People’s Associates Kat Francois, Suzann McLean

Marketing and Press

Marketing Manager Katie Walker
Marketing Officer Sean Brooks
PR Agency Kate Morley PR

Box Office & Front of House

Box Office Manager Angela Frost
Box Office Supervisor Beryl Warner
Box Office Team Asha Bhatti, Amaryllis Courtney, Julie Lee, Russeni Fisher
Front of House Manager Russeni Fisher
Head Ushers Alan Bailey, Robert Eames, Leeam Francis, Lucy Harrigan, Jack Matthews, Caroline Wilson
Duty Managers Myles Jeremiah‐Best, Rose‐Marie Christian
Fire Marshall Jamaal Norman
Front of House Team Anita Brown, Elsie Frangou, Karina Ginola, Tiana Gravillis, Danielle Hilaire, Alex Jarrett, Jovan Jeremiah, Jessica Kennedy, Roymere Lowe‐Vidal, Itoya Osagiede, Miguel Powell, Charly Smith, Emily Usher, Alex Uzoka, Charlotte West

Bar and Catering Staff

Head of Bars and Catering Ian Williams
Bars Manager Marcin Zawistowski
Head Chef Devon Spencer
Senior Chef Sydney Weise
Cook Manesha Mudhir
Bar Duty Managers Laurie Ann Anderson, Iuliana Toma
Bar Team Leaders Robert Eames, Azuka Essu-Taylor
Catering Team Abdalla Abdihakiin, Julian Capolei, Tom Dale, Luke Dash, Nareg Derkeshishian, Innis Dwain, Isabelle Evangeli, Pamela Galasso, Eric Gressman, Roma Grisanova, Eric Gressman, Michela Lettieri,  Andrei Malanciuc, Audrey Marie Matthews, Lauren Moore, Kellie Murphy, Mihaela Opera, Khari Palmer-Haris, Luke Simpson

Building Maintenance

Building and Facilities Manager Graeme Bright
Building Maintenance Person Pravie Maharaj
Maintenance Assistants Vincent McGrath, Tony Pimm
Domestic Assistants Cosimo Cupello, Nasima Akhtar Shelly, Marjorie Walcott, Sydney Weise

Associate Companies

Artistic Directors of the Future (ADF)
Ballet Black
New Musical Development Collective (NMDC)

Archive

Karen Fisher
Mary Ling
Murray Melvin

Professional Advisers

Wrightsure Services Ltd Linda Potter
Wilkins Kennedy LLP Maria Maltby
Harbottle & Lewis LLP Neil Adleman
Mansell Bouquet Sarah Mansell

Board of Directors

Chair Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP
Cllr Ken Clark, Andrew Cowan, Derek Joseph, Deborah Mattinson, Jo Melville, Paul O’Leary, Mark Pritchard, Hazel Province, Omar Bynon (Young Person Observer)

 

We use cookies on this website to improve how it works and how it’s used.

Accept & Continue